Sharon Springs Real Estate

Listed by: Howard Hanna Capital Inc
Listed by: Howard Hanna Capital Inc
Listed by: Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Sharon Springs - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Sharon Springs: $317,200 / County Avg $366,800

86%

Avg Taxes in Sharon Springs: $4,700 / County Avg $4,800

98%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Sharon Springs: 2,465 / County Avg 1,965

125%

Avg Price per/sqft in Sharon Springs:$129 / County Avg $187

69%

Avg Year Built in Sharon Springs: 1926 / County Avg 1951

99%

Avg Days on Website in Sharon Springs: 89 / County Avg 84

106%

Sharon Springs Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Sharon Springs NY
Seward
Sharon
Sharon Springs
Fair Housing Icon NY Fair Housing Notice